Private policy

DATA PROTECTION SOCIAL REASON.

The company guarantees users of the website that complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679, and has established the security measures required by laws and regulations aimed at preserving secrecy, confidentiality and integrity. in the processing of your personal data.
These personal data will be used in the manner and with the limitations and rights granted by the protection of personal data.

The collection and processing of the requested personal data is intended to serve the user, both administrative and commercial. Reason Social agrees to keep the maximum reserve, secrecy and confidentiality on the information of the personal data that it has at its disposal. You have the right to obtain confirmation as to why. We are treating your personal data so you have the right to access your personal data, rectify the inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

LEGAL NOTICE LSSI – CE

In compliance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE), the entity Razón Social informs you that is the owner of the website. In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned Law, it reports the following information:
The owner of this website is: NEWBLOCK, SL

NIF: B60804929

Registered office: AVENIDA DEL PARALLEL, 93 BARCELONA
USERS

Access and / or use of this website gives you the status of USER, which accepts, from such access and / or use, the General Conditions of Use set forth herein. The aforementioned conditions will apply regardless of the General Conditions of Contract that in their case are mandatory.

USE OF THE WEBSITE

The website provides access to a multitude of information, services, programs or data (hereinafter, “the contents”) on the Internet belonging to NEWBLOCK, SL or its licensors to which the USER may have access. The USER assumes responsibility for the use of the WEBSITE. This responsibility extends to the registration that is necessary to access certain services or contents.

In this registry, the USER will be responsible for providing truthful and lawful information. As a result of this registration, the USER can be provided with a password for which he will be responsible, committing himself to make diligent and confidential use of it. The USER undertakes to make appropriate use of the contents and services that NEWBLOCK, SL offers through its website and with an enunciative but not limitative character, not to use them for:

(i) incur in activities that are illegal, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order

(ii) disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or violating human rights

(iii) causing damage to the physical and logical systems of NEWBLOCK, SL, its suppliers or third parties, introducing or spreading computer viruses or any other physical or logical systems that are capable of causing the aforementioned damage;

(iv) try to access and, where appropriate, use the email accounts of other users and modify manipulate their messages. NEWBLOCK, SL reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or that, in his opinion, they are not suitable for publication. In any case, NEWBLOCK, SL will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

NEWBLOCK, SL will own all the intellectual and industrial property rights of its website, as well as the elements contained in it (for example, images, sound, audio, video, software or texts, trademarks or logos, combinations of colors, structure and design, selection of used materials, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.) ..

All rights reserved. By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law on Intellectual Property, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the articles is expressly prohibited. contents of this web page, with commercial ends, in any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of NEWBLOCK, SL. The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by NEWBLOCK, SL. You can visualize the elements of the WEBSITE and even print them, copy them and store them on your computer’s hard drive or on any other physical medium, as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use. The USER must refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system that was installed on the pages of NEWBLOCK, SL.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

NEWBLOCK, SL is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind that may cause, by way of example: errors or omissions in the content, lack of availability of the WEBSITE or transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having adopted all the necessary technological measures to avoid it.

MODIFICATIONS

NEWBLOCK, SL reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its site, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through the same as the way in which they appear presented or located in your site.

LINKS

In the event that the website contains links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, NEWBLOCK, SL will not exercise any type of control over said sites and contents. In no case will NEWBLOCK, SL assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to a third party website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, amplitude, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of said hyperlinks or other Internet sites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

NEWBLOCK, SL reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the WEBSITE and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERALITIES

NEWBLOCK, SL will pursue the breach of these conditions, as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all the civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it in law.

MODIFICATION OF THE PRESENT CONDITIONS AND DURATION

NEWBLOCK, SL can modify at any time the conditions determined here, being duly published as they appear here.

The validity of the aforementioned conditions will be based on their exposure and will be valid until duly published. that are modified by others.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between NEWBLOCK, SL and the USER will be governed by current Spanish regulations and any dispute will be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the aforementioned city.

COOKIES POLICY

Regarding the cookie policy of the website, in case the web page has them and these are not inherent to the operation of the WEB or as referred to in section 2 of article 22 LSSI “for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network “:

A cookie is an information file that the server of this website sends to the device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.) of the person accessing the page to store and retrieve information about the navigation that is carried out from said device.

NEWBLOCK, SL uses different types of cookies (technical, analytical and social) solely for the purpose of improving user navigation on the website, without any type of advertising or similar object.
NEWBLOCK, SL, through cookies does not collect any personal data. All cookies, except those used by the Google Analytics statistics system, are temporary and disappear at the end of the session.
NEWBLOCK, SL uses the following cookies on this website:

Permanent cookies are stored as a file on your computer or mobile device for a period of time not exceeding 12 months.

Technical cookies: These are the cookies that a website needs to function.

Analysis cookies: They are the ones that collect information about how you browse our website, the browser model you have, the time you have been browsing, etc.

Advertising cookies: These are cookies that can collect geographic information for example to offer you advertising that interests you, oriented to your country for example.
The user may, at any time, choose which cookies he wants to work on this website by:
a) The browser configuration; (indicate link in each browser to enable or disable cookies)

b) Third-party tools, available online, which allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation.

Neither this website nor its legal representatives are responsible for the content or the veracity of the privacy policies that may be held by the third parties mentioned in this cookie policy.
The acceptance of the present policy implies that the user has been informed in a clear and complete way about the use of data storage and recovery devices (cookies) as well as that NEWBLOCK, SL has the user’s consent for the use thereof as established in article 22 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE).

istanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escort
istanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escort
istanbul escortsistanbul escortsistanbul escortsistanbul escortsistanbul escorts
istanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escortistanbul escort